Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel

66 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel
$$$$

Overview

Fairly close to Créteil - Pointe du Lac underground station, the 4-star smoke-free Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel lies in a business area of Creteil and offers a restaurant. About 3 km from the Banks of the Marne, this comfortable hotel offers air-conditioned rooms plus a fitness studio.

Location

The hotel is around 10 minutes by car from the city park "Le parc des Gondoles" and in the vicinity of the Créteil Soleil shopping mall. The Courtyard is also 4.3 km from such natural sights as the Morbras Departmental Park. Along with other cultural attractions the MAC VAL museum is nestled approximately 15 minutes by car from this accommodation.

Creteil - Pointe du lac cable car station is located a mere 150 metres away.

Rooms

The 108 rooms at Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel are equipped with comforts such as ironing equipment and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom. Guests will enjoy a hairdryer and towels in the modern bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.

Eat & Drink

This Creteil hotel has an à la carte Kitchen restaurant that serves local dishes. A lounge bar is available on site. The bar area includes a lounge and a terrace. There is a quick bites serving healthy food nearly 5 minutes' walk away.

Leisure & Business

The Courtyard Creteil goes the extra mile to provide guests with fitness classes to help them stay fit. The property also features a desk and a xerox for those arriving on business.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site (reservation might be needed) at EUR 15 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of EUR 19 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, Spanish, Arabic
Building
Number of floors:7
Number of rooms:108
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Superior Top floor King Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

EUR 15 per day

Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Coffee shop

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Children's menu

Spa & Leisure

  • Leisure/ TV room

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Terrace
  • Ironing facilities

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 100 £
📏 Distance to centre 2.6 km
✈️ Distance to airport 12.4 km
🧳 Nearest airport Orly, ORY

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
2 Rue Daniel Costantini, Creteil, France, 94000
Map view
2 Rue Daniel Costantini, Creteil, France, 94000
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Theatres Des Coteaux Du Sud
390 m
Restaurant
La Lac De L'himalaya
670 m

Reviews of Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel

8.1 /10
Great
557 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil

Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at the Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel hotel?
During their stay at the Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel hotel guests can visit Parc DUPEYROUX (2.4 km), Statue de Rouget de Lisle (4 km) as well as Lac de Creteil Artificial Lake (1.2 km) among others.
What is the nearest airport to the 4-star Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel?
Orly airport lies within 15 km of the 4-star Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel and is reachable with a 20-minute drive.
Does Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel have a car parking on site?
Yes, Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel offers private car parking on site.
Does the Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
How much does a room at the hotel cost?
The price for a room in the hotel starts at $180.
What payment methods are available in the 4-star Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel hotel?
At the 4-star Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel hotel, guests can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and American Express as well as other payment methods.
What are the room types offered by Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel hotel?
Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel hotel provides such room types as Deluxe Twin Room, Deluxe King Room, and Superior Top floor King Room.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the 4-star Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel?
All rooms of the 4-star Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel are highly rated for comfort-9.1 according to guests' reviews-which is ensured by climate control.
Does the 4-star Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel provide business facilities?
Yes, the 4-star Courtyard By Marriott Paris Creteil Hotel comprises a business centre as well as a xerox and a work desk.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room